Products

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FO patch cord is available in Single or Multi mode. Cable diameter available in three sizes; 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm. The cable is made of a thick layer which is also known as “interconnect-style cabling”. It can be connected to other equipment such as CATV system, telecommunication networks, optical switch, optic-fiber communication systems and many more. 

Specifications

Item
Specification
 Insertion Loss
≤0.20 dB
Max Insertion Loss
≤0.30 dB
Repeatability
≤0.10 dB
Changeability
≤0.20 dB
Reture Loss
SM—45(SC/PC), 50(SC/UPC), 60(SC/APC)
/(MM)
Operation
-25~+70 ℃
Storage Temperature
-40~+85 ℃
Core Number
Single or dual fiber
Durability
≥1000 Times
Industry Standard
Bellcore TA-NWT-001209

 

See more: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, What is patch cord?, Types of patch cord